=
image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image

zondag 28 augustus 2011

Ordered another new lens~ and happy as hell xD




Hii guyyyz
So many great things has happened to me this weekend and i couldnt wait to share
that with you all  
I actually got asked to be sponsored by Lens Village!!
I really can't believe it and i'm soooooooo happpyy xD
words cannot express lol! i wanted this for a long time and made it my goal rofl
Ahh jeez. lol sorry for the overreacting, i know this isnt a big deal for many 
people here (cuz they get sponsored every day ) but i never guessed in my life
that somebody would choose me to revieuw someone's lenses xD cuz i'm not 
really the pretty model type.. aaaniways,
sorry for all the fuzz i'm making, becuz i'm too happy 


And
since i'm really starting to get addicted to circle lenses, i decided to buy another one xD
with some money added by my beloved Nick 

I bought the Macaron Puffy 3 tones Brown
And i ordered it from Eyecandylens~
And the model on this picture really sold my interest for these lenses
I absolutely love how bright these lenses look and i can't wait to try them on!



Also my look for this weekend 

dont mind the messy hair lol 


And dont forget to join Lita's give away!!
she has some amazing cute prizes in stock
click on the picture to go to her blog ~


Soo this was my post for today xD 
wishingg you all a loveelyy and save daay 
byeeee

xxoooxxooo


Geen opmerkingen:

Een reactie plaatsen