=
image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image  image

maandag 1 april 2013

[sponsored] The Prodigurls - Chanel Grey lenses review ~

image
review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey7

Hello hello!image
Back with another review starting this new month ~image
Wishing that everybody had a nice April Fools day! I didn't get fooled today at all since
i was enjoying my 5 day easterbreak haha!image
Aniwaaays did i forgot to mention that my hair was blonde?
Well white-grey-golden blonde to be exactly hahaha.image
I'm going to get rid of the golden blonde tomorrow since it didn't work yesterday and it's really such a pain to get it all perfect and all!!image

Well my goal is to achieve white.. or at least close to it, since i want to have a PASTEL color this time!!image
I really look like a granny now without make-up hahhaha.image
White and grey does make me look old LOL.

And talking about grey colors today i'll be reviewing ;
The Prodigurls - Chanel Grey lenses!
Also sponsored by Fynale!image
Hope y'all like it!image

image

review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey13 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey12 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey11 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey10
The Prodigurls - Chanel Grey review

Info:
♥ Brand:The Prodigurls 
♥ Origin: South Korea 
♥ Water content: 42%  
♥ Diameter: 16mm 
♥ Base curve: 8.6mm 
♥ Duration: 1 year disposable 


review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey8 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey9 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey15 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey14 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey2 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey1 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey19
Natural indoor light.
review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey18
With flash.
review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey17
With and without lenses.
review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey16

Colour and design:  []
A very interesting looking design as well, it kinda looks like my eyes could glow in the dark! xD
They kinda remind me of those mirrors with round lights ..

lol exactly like this one XDD
They also blend pretty nice with my brown eyes and i really like how they look on me!image


Comfort:  []
Hmmm one lens kinda felt irritated in the beginning.. so i only wore them for 3 hours or so.image

Enlargement:  [] 
Yup, big enlargement! great satisfaction haha~image

Overall: 

These are really pretty and special looking lenses!image The glowy effect is mostly seen in sunny day light or good indoor lighting. I didn't like the comfort, but i'm pretty sure it's different on everybody!image


Want them? get them HERE!image

image

review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey3 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey4 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey5 review-TheProdigurls-ChanelGrey6

image

Geen opmerkingen:

Een reactie plaatsen